Catering and family packs

Catering from Mi Casa, packed for 12 or 24

Taco and enchilada packages priced for 12 or 24 people, build-your-own trays, and the family packs, all out of the kitchen on East 17th Street.

Two complete meals, sized for 12 or 24

Mi Casa's catering menu starts with two packages that arrive as a whole meal. The Taco Package covers the proteins, tortillas or shells, all the toppings, chips and salsa, guacamole, beans, sautéed vegetables and rice. The Enchilada Package is cheese enchiladas with protein fillings, chips and salsa, pico de gallo, guacamole, sour cream, beans, vegetables and rice.

Each one is priced for 12 people at $225 or for 24 people at $425. The larger size doubles the tortillas and adds a protein: the Taco Package for 24 moves from two proteins to three and from 36 tortillas or shells to 72.

Build your own spread, tray by tray

When a package is more food or less food than the table needs, the catering menu also sells by the piece. Tacos and enchiladas come six for $40 or twelve for $70, and tamales come six for $35 or twelve for $60.

Then the trays: meat, beans, rice, sautéed veggies, corn salad, sour cream, pico, a quart of salsa and a dozen tortillas, each with its own price. Mix them around a package, or build the whole spread from trays alone. Every price is in the list below.

How to order, and where the family packs live

Both price lists are Mi Casa's own printed sheets, and both open as PDFs further down this page: the catering menu and the family packs. Family packs 1 to 3 are on the family packs sheet.

To order, call (949) 645-7626 or send the large order request on the contact page with your date, your headcount and what you want from the list. Smaller pickup orders go through takeout instead.

Tacos, chips and salsas spread across a table

Tacos, chips and salsas spread across a table

The prices on this page are copied from Mi Casa's own catering sheet, and the sheet itself is linked below.

Two packages, two sizes

Pick a package, then pick 12 or 24.

Each ticket below lists what comes in the box. The numbers are Mi Casa’s own catering prices, and the catering PDF has the full sheet.

Package one

Taco Package

Taco Package for 12$225
  • 2 proteins
  • 36 tortillas or shells
  • All the toppings
  • Chips and salsa
  • Guacamole
  • Beans
  • Sautéed vegetables
  • Rice
Taco Package for 24$425
  • 3 proteins
  • 72 tortillas or shells

Package two

Enchilada Package

Enchilada Package for 12$225
  • 24 cheese enchiladas
  • 2 protein fillings
  • Chips and salsa
  • Pico de gallo
  • Guacamole
  • Sour cream
  • Beans
  • Vegetables
  • Rice
Enchilada Package for 24$425
  • 48 cheese enchiladas

Priced by the piece and the tray

Build the spread yourself.

Family packs 1 to 3 are on the family packs PDF, and the catering PDF carries this whole list. For a single pickup order, takeout is the quicker route, and the full carta is on the menu page. Questions about a date or a headcount go through contact or a call to (949) 645-7626.

By the piece

Tacos6 for $40 / 12 for $70
Enchiladas6 for $40 / 12 for $70
Tamales6 for $35 / 12 for $60

Trays and sides

Meat tray$40 (serves 10) / $70 (serves 20)
Beans$20 / $30
Rice$15 / $25
Sautéed veggies$30
Corn salad$25
Sour cream$10
Pico$10
Salsa, quart$8
Tortillas, dozen$5

Meat, beans and rice each print two prices on the sheet. Everything else is one price.